Programme of the Conference 2013

Wednesday, 18 September

  • Registration of participants of the Conference 
    9.20 – 9.50
  • Opening of the Conference 
    10.00
  • Greeting by Arthur Parfenchikov, Director of the Federal Bailiffs’ Service — chief bailiff of the Russian Federation 
    10.00 – 10.10
  • Greeting by Evgeniy Kuyvashev, Governor of the Sverdlovsk region 
    10.10 – 10.20
  • Greeting by Veniamin Yakovlev, Advisor of the President of the Russian Federation 
    10.20 – 10.30
  • Greeting by Alexander Ageev, First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Constitutional legislation and State construction field 
    10.30 – 10.40
  • Greeting by Vladimir Bublik, Rector of Ural State Law Academy 
    10.40 – 10.50
  • Video film (a film-review about Yekaterinburg city and Sverdlovsk Region) 
    10.50 – 11.00
  • «Modern problems of foreclosure on the debtors’ property and the ways of their solution: national approaches in improving the efficiency of execution of enforcement documents» Arthur Parfenchikov, Director of the Federal Bailiffs’ Service — chief bailiff of the Russian Federation 
    11.00 – 11.20
  • «Legislation enhancements of enforcement proceedings: problems and prospects» Alexander Ageev, First Deputy Chairman of the State Duma Committee on Constitutional legislation and State construction field 
    11.20 – 11.40
  • Coffee-break 
    11.45 – 12.00
  • «The model code of compulsory execution: a new step to establishing international standards of the enforcement proceedings» Fran 
    12.05 – 12.20
  • «Information technology in Finnish enforcement process – specially when searching the debtor and his property» Juhani Toukola, the director-general of the National administrative office for enforcement (NAOE) of Finland 
    12.20 – 12.35
  • «Improvement of mechanisms for identifying the debtor's property in the Republic of Armenia» Armen Harutyunyan, legal advisor to the Main Law Enforcement Officer of the Republic of Armenia 
    12.35 – 12.50
  • «Interaction between enforcement authority (agency) and other bodies» Johannes Martinus Wisseborn, President of the Royal Professional Organization of Judicial Officers 
    12.50 – 13.05
  • Discussion 
    13.05 – 13.25
  • Press Conference 
    13.30 – 13.45
  • Coffee-break 
    13.30 – 14.00
  • «The search of debtor’s immovable properties: stakes and challenges» Bernard Menut, 1st Vice-President of UIHJ, International Expert 
    14.05 – 14.20
  • «Search of the debtor and his property in Republic of Serbia» Vujadin Masnikosa, member of Executive board of the National Chamber of Judicial Officers of Republic of Serbia 
    14.20 – 14.35
  • «Search of the debtor and his assets in Azerbaijan Republic» Zahir Mammad ogli Alizade, Deputy Head of Main executive department of Ministry of Justice of Azerbaijan Republic, senior advisor 
    14.35 – 14.50
  • Discussion 
    14.50 – 15.10
  • Photography of the international conference participants 
    15.15 – 15.25
  • Lunch 
    15.25 – 16.05
  • City tour of Yekaterinburg inc. visiting a monastery in honor of the Holy Royal passion-bearers — Ganina Yama (Serov tract) 
    16.10 – 19.10
  • Hotel, free time 
    19.10 – 19.40
  • Transfer to banquet hall of the residence of the Governor of the Sverdlovsk region 
    19.45 – 20.15
  • Photography of the international conference participants 
    20.20 – 20.30
  • The State (official) reception on behalf of the leadership of the Sverdlovsk region with the participation of Governor of the Sverdlovsk region 
    20.30 – 23.00
  • Transfer to the hotel 
    23.00

Thursday, 19 September

  • Hotel; Breakfast 
    8.00 – 8.50
  • Transfer to the Conference venue The Residence of Governor of Sverdlovsk region 
    9.00 – 9.20
  • «Execution of court decisions, not connected with the transfer of property or monetary funds recovery in national and comparative-legal aspects (use of astreinte and other means of influence)» Vladimir Yarkov, Head of the Department of civil process of Ural State Law Academy 
    9.30 – 9.45
  • «Competition of citizen bankruptcy procedures and compulsory execution of judicial and other acts relating to a debtor-physical entity» Andres Hermet, Chairman of the Chamber of Bailiffs and Trustees in Bankruptcy of Estonia Sulev L 
    9.45 – 10.00
  • «Modern problems of foreclosure on the debtors’ property: differences in Eurodanube countries» Juraj Podkonick 
    10.00 – 10.15
  • Change of speakers 
  • «Modern forms and methods of sale of the property of debtors according to the executive documents» Gerd Josef Nettersheim, Deputy Director of R Department, Head of Directorate «Judicial System» of the Federal Ministry of Justice of Germany 
    10.25 – 10.40
  • «Comparison of effectiveness of various methods of sale of debtor’s property in Czech Republic» Vladim 
    10.40 – 10.55
  • «The issues of realization of arrested property of the debtor» Eva Elisabet Lidstrom Adler, General Director of the Swedish Enforcement Authority of Kingdom of Sweden Sven Olof Osten Kihlgren, Enforcement Director, and Head of Operations of the Swedish Enforcement Authority 
    10.55 – 11.10
  • Discussion 
    11.10 – 11.30
  • Coffee-break 
    11.35 – 11.55
  • «Directing of Recovery against Immovable Property in Latvia» Inese Boze, judicial officer and member of the Council of Judicial Officers of Latvia 
    12.05 – 12.20
  • «Reform on China’s Online Judicial Auction System» Du Wanhua, Justice of the Supreme People's Court 
    12.20 – 12.35
  • «The issues of realization of arrested property of the debtor» Monika Jankovsk 
    12.35 – 12.50
  • Change of speakers 
  • «Transfer of auctions to an electronic environment. Lithuania’s experience and practical results» Valdas 
    13.00 – 13.15
  • «Controversial issues of property valuation in enforcement proceedings» Eugenia Denisova, Associate Professor at Department of Civil Law and arbitration procedure of the Omsk State University of F.M. Dostoevsky 
    13.15 – 13.30
  • «The problems of contesting the results of the property evaluation, carried out by evaluator during enforcement proceedings» Streltsova Elena, Associate Professor of Department of Civil process of Moscow state legal University of O.E. Kutafin 
    13.30 – 13.45
  • Discussion 
    13.45 – 14.05
  • Lunch 
    14.10 – 14.50
  • Transfer to the hotel 
    15.00 – 15.20
  • Hotel; Free time 
    15.20 – 15.50
  • Transfer to Pervouralsk 
    16.00 – 17.00
  • Excursion to the border of «Europe-Asia»; Theatre performance; Supper 
    17.00 – 19.30
  • Transfer to the hotel 
    19.30 – 20.30

Friday, 20 September

  • Hotel; Breakfast 
    8.00 – 8.50
  • Transfer to the Conference venue The Residence of Governor of Sverdlovsk region 
    9.00 – 9.20
  • «Establishment of the debtor’s property status – the primacy of modern enforcement proceedings?!» Andreas Zedel, Chief judicial officer of Eisenach District Court (Thuringia), Chairperson of Thuringia Association of Judicial Officers in German Union of Judicial Officers 
    9.35 – 9.50
  • «The issues of foreclosure of property in accordance with legislation of Ukraine» Svetlana Fursa, Head of the Department of the notary, the Executive process and advocacy of the Kiev National University of Taras Shevchenko, doctor of law sciences, professor 
    9.50 – 10.05
  • «The issues of foreclosure of separate kinds of property of the debtor» Patrick Sannino, Vice-president of the French national chamber of bailiffs 
    10.05 – 10.20
  • Change of speakers 
  • «The influence of administrative-procedural means on the efficacy of the national enforcement proceedings in the context of foreclosure of individual types of property» Vladimir Gureev, head of the department of arrangement of enforcement officer and enforcement service of Russian Law Academy of the Ministry of Justice of Russia, candidate of law sciences 
    10.30 – 10.45
  • «Real estate as the object of the enforcement proceedings: the national experience» Damir Valeev, doctor of law sciences, professor of Department of environmental, labor law and civil process of Kazan (Privolzhsky) Federal University 
    10.45 – 11.00
  • «The immunity of Diplomatic missions’ accounts from enforcement proceedings» Alexander Harlov, Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russian Federation, representative in Yekaterinburg 
    11.00 – 11.15
  • Discussion 
    11.15 – 11.35
  • Closing speech by Arthur Parfenchikov, Director of the Federal Bailiffs’ Service - chief bailiff of the Russian Federation 
    11.35 – 11.45
  • Closing speech by Vladimir Bublik, Rector of Ural State Law Academy 
    11.45 – 11.55
  • The State (official) reception on behalf of the leadership of the Federal Bailiffs Service (buffet reception) 
    12.10 – 14.20
  • Transfer to the hotel 
    14.25 – 14.55
  • Hotel; Free time 
    15.00 – 15.40
  • Transfer to Verkhnyaya Pyshma 
    15.45 – 16.15
  • Excursion inc. visiting the Museum of military equipment «Ural military glory» and bottling Department of gold of Ural mining and metallurgical company 
    16.15 – 18.15
  • Transfer to the hotel 
    18.15 – 18.45

Document creation time: 07 April 2016 21:27

Print version